Estimated Value: $70,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E Broadway St, Eden, TX 76837 and is currently estimated at $138,804, approximately $111 per square foot. 905 E Broadway St is a home located in Concho County with nearby schools including Eden CISD.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Garcia M
Bought by
Escamilla Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escamilla Rita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $146,110 | $1,150 | $144,960 |
| 2024 | $35 | $151,860 | $1,150 | $150,710 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $115,530 | $1,150 | $114,380 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $85,280 | $1,150 | $84,130 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $86,210 | $1,150 | $85,060 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $86,510 | $530 | $85,980 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $82,440 | $530 | $81,910 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $86,820 | $530 | $86,290 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $89,750 | $530 | $89,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,860 | $530 | $71,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,720 | $490 | $61,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,920 | $690 | $61,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map