735 E Hill Rd Richmond, VT 05477
Estimated Value: $387,618 - $528,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E Hill Rd, Richmond, VT 05477 and is currently estimated at $470,405, approximately $533 per square foot. 735 E Hill Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Camels Hump Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,985 | $359,300 | $147,800 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $359,300 | $147,800 | $211,500 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $199,800 | $58,700 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $199,800 | $58,700 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $199,800 | $58,700 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $199,800 | $58,700 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $199,800 | $58,700 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $199,800 | $58,700 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $199,800 | $58,700 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,998 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map