735 E Olive Ave Unit 18 Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E Olive Ave Unit 18, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $998,951, approximately $640 per square foot. 735 E Olive Ave Unit 18 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Olive Villas Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Schall Jeffrey Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,920
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schall Jeffrey Stephen | $650,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schall Jeffrey Stephen | $519,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,927 | $906,032 | $543,621 | $362,411 |
| 2024 | $9,927 | $888,267 | $532,962 | $355,305 |
| 2023 | $9,821 | $870,851 | $522,512 | $348,339 |
| 2022 | $9,372 | $853,776 | $512,267 | $341,509 |
| 2021 | $8,492 | $760,000 | $455,400 | $304,600 |
| 2019 | $7,903 | $715,000 | $428,400 | $286,600 |
| 2018 | $7,999 | $715,000 | $428,400 | $286,600 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $638,000 | $382,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $6,398 | $580,000 | $347,600 | $232,400 |
| 2014 | $6,109 | $544,000 | $326,000 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map