735 Hamlett Place Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $1,143,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,797
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Hamlett Place, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $935,079, approximately $194 per square foot. 735 Hamlett Place is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Bradford Nikki
Bought by
Bradford Nikki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Lee Bradford Nikki and Lee Bradford Nikki
Bought by
Bradford Nikki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Smith Stephen P
Bought by
Bradford Nikki Lee and Bradford Nikki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Smith Stephen P and Lee Nikki Lee
Bought by
Bradford Nikkie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Nikki L | -- | None Available | |
| Bradford Nikki | -- | Placer Title | |
| Bradford Nikki Lee | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bradford Nikkie Lee | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradford Nikki | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Bradford Nikki Lee | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,133 | $746,976 | $176,288 | $570,688 |
| 2023 | $8,133 | $717,973 | $169,444 | $548,529 |
| 2022 | $7,846 | $703,896 | $166,122 | $537,774 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $690,095 | $162,865 | $527,230 |
| 2020 | $6,985 | $627,000 | $148,000 | $479,000 |
| 2019 | $7,414 | $669,629 | $158,036 | $511,593 |
| 2018 | $6,396 | $600,000 | $141,600 | $458,400 |
| 2017 | $6,368 | $597,000 | $140,900 | $456,100 |
| 2016 | $6,195 | $582,000 | $137,400 | $444,600 |
| 2015 | $6,506 | $621,532 | $146,686 | $474,846 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $467,500 | $110,000 | $357,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map