735 Harding St Unit 737 Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $252,548 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Harding St Unit 737, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $259,387, approximately $168 per square foot. 735 Harding St Unit 737 is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Horvation Clarence J and Horvation Clarence
Bought by
Schlageter Angela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Outstanding Balance
$74,843
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$184,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Horvatin Clarence J and Horvatin Juanita M
Bought by
Schlageter Angela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlageter Angela J | -- | None Available | |
| Schlageter Angela J | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlageter Angela J | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $156,100 | $17,000 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $156,100 | $17,000 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $156,100 | $17,000 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $156,100 | $17,000 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $156,100 | $17,000 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $156,100 | $17,000 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $107,600 | $17,100 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $107,600 | $17,100 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $107,600 | $17,100 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $107,600 | $17,100 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $107,600 | $17,100 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $107,600 | $17,100 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map