Seller's Agent in 2021
Linda Dedic
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
(308) 631-9696
31 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $204,000
Delightful Gering location on this one level home. Surprising large living room with wall of windows and wood floor great for entertainment with an open newly redecorated & remodeled kitchen with newer cabinets, counters, stainless steel appliances, hard wood flooring and a great view view of the back and front yard. Bathrooms have been updated and are must see! Convenient washer/dryer placement. A bonus room that could be a 4th bedroom (wired for home office or rec room) great he/she bedroom. with 1/2 bath, 3 additional bedrooms too. beautiful back yard with covered/partially enclose patio, newer privacy fencing and huge double car rear load garage. In 2012 a new A/c unit and roof were installed. You'll enjoy the easy location and friendly home. just one house off paved street.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kathleen E | $160,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Brown Brian | $147,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Connette Patti J | $107,000 | Title Express Services Llc | |
| Musfelt Nathan D | $104,000 | Title Express Services Llc | |
| Pellant Patti Jo | $100,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Kathleen E | $163,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Brian | $22,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Brian | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Musfelt Nathan D | $105,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Pellant Patti Jo | $79,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Sold | $147,000 | -4.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $153,500 | +43.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $107,000 | -6.6% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2016 01/24/16 | For Sale | $114,500 | +10.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Sold | $104,000 | -5.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | For Sale | $109,500 | +10.1% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Sold | $99,500 | -9.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $159,645 | $21,450 | $138,195 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $147,080 | $21,450 | $125,630 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $110,645 | $8,551 | $102,094 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $110,645 | $8,551 | $102,094 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $88,016 | $8,551 | $79,465 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $84,232 | $8,551 | $75,681 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $84,261 | $8,580 | $75,681 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $84,261 | $8,580 | $75,681 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $81,350 | $8,580 | $72,770 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $81,350 | $8,580 | $72,770 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $79,230 | $8,580 | $70,650 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $73,997 | $8,580 | $65,417 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,714 | $8,580 | $64,134 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Linda Dedic
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
(308) 631-9696
31 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cinda Munoz
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 635-7289
43 in this area
103 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Callan Wayman
NEBRASKA REALTY
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23135
APN: 010106006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.