Estimated Value: $63,000 - $69,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Lay Rd, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $65,000. 735 Lay Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $7,820 | $2,600 | $5,220 |
| 2024 | $324 | $7,820 | $2,600 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $324 | $7,820 | $2,600 | $5,220 |
| 2022 | $319 | $7,820 | $2,600 | $5,220 |
| 2021 | $319 | $7,820 | $2,600 | $5,220 |
| 2020 | $319 | $6,640 | $2,500 | $4,140 |
| 2019 | $319 | $6,640 | $2,500 | $4,140 |
| 2018 | $319 | $6,640 | $2,500 | $4,140 |
| 2017 | $324 | $6,640 | $2,500 | $4,140 |
| 2016 | $324 | $6,640 | $2,500 | $4,140 |
| 2015 | $323 | $7,200 | $3,000 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $323 | $7,200 | $3,000 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map