735 Luton Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Woodbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,265,251
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Luton Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,155,813, approximately $928 per square foot. 735 Luton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Klemperer Thomas C
Bought by
Wood Abby A and Dunn James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,056
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Abby A | $549,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Abby A | $539,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,849 | $718,124 | $566,926 | $151,198 |
| 2024 | $7,849 | $704,044 | $555,810 | $148,234 |
| 2023 | $7,671 | $690,240 | $544,912 | $145,328 |
| 2022 | $7,536 | $676,707 | $534,228 | $142,479 |
| 2021 | $7,408 | $663,439 | $523,753 | $139,686 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $643,763 | $508,219 | $135,544 |
| 2018 | $6,949 | $631,141 | $498,254 | $132,887 |
| 2016 | $6,631 | $606,635 | $478,907 | $127,728 |
| 2015 | $6,496 | $597,524 | $471,714 | $125,810 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $520,730 | $411,000 | $109,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map