735 Minooka Ave Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $179,763 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Minooka Ave, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $202,691, approximately $168 per square foot. 735 Minooka Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Triboro Christian Academy, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Bought by
Mccabe Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Kevin J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,736 | $137,250 | $29,820 | $107,430 |
| 2025 | $1,334 | $5,500 | $0 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $5,500 | $0 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $5,500 | $0 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $5,500 | $0 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $5,500 | $0 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $5,500 | $0 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $5,500 | $0 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $5,500 | $0 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $5,500 | $0 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $473 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map