735 Mohawk St Allentown, PA 18103
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Mohawk St, Allentown, PA 18103 and is currently estimated at $240,639, approximately $171 per square foot. 735 Mohawk St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Hiram W Dodd Elementary School, South Mountain Middle School, and William Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Yeakel Charles R
Bought by
Williams Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1974
Bought by
Yeakel Charles R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thomas P | $62,000 | -- | |
| Yeakel Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,013 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2025 | $2,991 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $92,300 | $84,900 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,300 | $7,400 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map