735 N Dearborn Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $161,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 N Dearborn Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $95,088, approximately $90 per square foot. 735 N Dearborn Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Townsend Jr Edgar L and Townsend Mary H
Bought by
Tabig Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Option One Mtg Loan Trust 20
Bought by
Townsend Mary H and Townsend Edgar L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabig Enterprise Llc | -- | Deck & Baron | |
| Townsend Mary H | $17,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $14,817 | $1,284 | $13,533 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $13,054 | $1,131 | $11,923 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $11,630 | $1,008 | $10,622 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $10,179 | $882 | $9,297 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $9,212 | $798 | $8,414 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $8,280 | $717 | $7,563 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $7,702 | $667 | $7,035 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $7,132 | $618 | $6,514 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $6,975 | $604 | $6,371 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $6,838 | $592 | $6,246 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $6,977 | $604 | $6,373 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $6,977 | $604 | $6,373 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,268 | $629 | $6,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map