745 N Indiana Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $62,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,615
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 745 N Indiana Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $55,387. 745 N Indiana Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Edwards Erionna
Bought by
Solinghome Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Kankakee Homes Of Kh Group Llc
Bought by
Edwards Erionna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Trust Number 1661
Bought by
Kankakee Homes Of Kh Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solinghome Ii Llc | $50,000 | Kankakee County Title | |
| Edwards Erionna | $25,000 | Kankakee County Title | |
| Kankakee Homes Of Kh Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $14,101 | $639 | $13,462 |
| 2024 | $760 | $12,424 | $563 | $11,861 |
| 2023 | $658 | $11,069 | $502 | $10,567 |
| 2022 | $566 | $9,688 | $439 | $9,249 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $8,767 | $397 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $7,881 | $357 | $7,524 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $7,331 | $332 | $6,999 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $6,788 | $307 | $6,481 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $6,638 | $300 | $6,338 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $6,508 | $294 | $6,214 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $6,641 | $300 | $6,341 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $6,641 | $300 | $6,341 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,918 | $313 | $6,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map