735 N Ocean Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 N Ocean Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $627,333, approximately $243 per square foot. 735 N Ocean Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Mathon Albert W and Mathon Cathy
Bought by
Mathon Michael A and Mathon Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathon Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,167 | $3,105 | $500 | $2,605 |
| 2023 | $14,167 | $3,105 | $500 | $2,605 |
| 2022 | $11,410 | $3,105 | $500 | $2,605 |
| 2021 | $11,410 | $3,105 | $500 | $2,605 |
| 2020 | $13,053 | $3,105 | $500 | $2,605 |
| 2019 | $13,053 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,018 | $3,105 | $500 | $2,605 |
| 2017 | $11,018 | $3,105 | $500 | $2,605 |