735 NE Monroe St Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $592,913
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 735 NE Monroe St, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently priced at $592,913. 735 NE Monroe St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Royal Garrison School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2001
Bought by
Alpha Chi Omega Nhc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha Chi Omega Nhc | $322,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $489,990 | $60,000 | $429,990 |
| 2024 | $6,468 | $462,282 | $32,292 | $429,990 |
| 2023 | $6,858 | $462,282 | $32,292 | $429,990 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $462,282 | $32,292 | $429,990 |
| 2021 | $6,998 | $462,282 | $32,292 | $429,990 |
| 2020 | $6,881 | $462,282 | $32,292 | $429,990 |
| 2019 | $6,702 | $462,282 | $32,292 | $429,990 |
| 2018 | $7,043 | $462,282 | $32,292 | $429,990 |
| 2017 | $6,716 | $462,282 | $32,292 | $429,990 |
| 2016 | $7,147 | $462,282 | $32,292 | $429,990 |
| 2015 | $7,216 | $462,282 | $32,292 | $429,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $423,192 | $32,292 | $390,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map