735 Oceanview Dr Fullerton, CA 92832
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,134 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Oceanview Dr, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,085,034, approximately $744 per square foot. 735 Oceanview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Leavenworth Scott D and Leavenworth Mirna E
Bought by
Leavenworth Scott D and Leavenworth Mirna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavenworth Scott D | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leavenworth Scott D | $438,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $246,264 | $150,735 | $95,529 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $241,436 | $147,780 | $93,656 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $236,702 | $144,882 | $91,820 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $232,061 | $142,041 | $90,020 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $227,511 | $139,256 | $88,255 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $225,179 | $137,828 | $87,351 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $220,764 | $135,125 | $85,639 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $216,436 | $132,476 | $83,960 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $212,193 | $129,879 | $82,314 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $208,033 | $127,333 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $204,909 | $125,421 | $79,488 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $200,896 | $122,965 | $77,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map