$90,000

735 S 14th St Monessen, PA 15062

Estimated payment $601/month

Total Views 4,713
3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Fireplace

About This Home

This lovely home sits high on a corner lot in the heart of Monessen. Beautiful French doors lead you into the spacious high ceiling living room. Large dining room joins the kitchen. This home boasts 3 bedrooms upstairs. Large basement.

Listing Agent

Allison Peers

RE/MAX ENTERPRISE Listed on: 04/15/2026

RE/MAX ENTERPRISE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,453

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 3,001 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,453

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

3,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Monessen
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0689
  • Lot Size: 0.0689
  • Directions: GPS
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Screens, Window Treatments

• Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1453.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,454 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2025 $1,454 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2024 $1,436 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2023 $1,360 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2022 $1,337 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2021 $1,337 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2020 $1,337 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2019 $1,308 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2018 $1,256 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2017 $1,201 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2016 $1,161 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2015 $1,143 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
2014 $1,146 $9,180 $1,450 $7,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $90,000 +23.3% --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Sold $73,000 +4.4% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2021 04/13/21 For Sale $69,900 +832.0% $61 / Sq Ft
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Sold $7,500 -58.3% $7 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2017 03/12/17 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2017 02/09/17 For Sale $18,000 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $73,000 Penn Bridge Land Abstract
Deed $32,000 None Available
Deed $5,000 None Available
Deed $7,500 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $18,000 None Available
Deed $20,000 None Available
Deed $18,000 --
Deed $6,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $71,677 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1748915

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 20-02-06-0-493

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.