735 S 4th Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $282,525 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 S 4th Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $330,131, approximately $235 per square foot. 735 S 4th Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1990
Sold by
Pruchnicki Robert J and Pruchnicki Doris
Bought by
Pruchnicki James R and Pruchnicki Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1988
Sold by
Pruchnicki Robert J and Pruchnicki Doris
Bought by
Pruchinicki Robert J and Pruchinicki Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruchnicki James R | -- | -- | |
| Pruchinicki Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $157,200 | $49,800 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $157,200 | $49,800 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map