Estimated Value: $222,010 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 S Sunset Dr, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $267,253, approximately $159 per square foot. 735 S Sunset Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Tunis Robert D and Tunis Shelly A
Bought by
Cano Joe O and Cano Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,516
Outstanding Balance
$80,776
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Joe O | $109,500 | Pioneer Title | |
| Tunis Shelly A | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Tunis Robert D | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Joe O | $107,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,067 | $19,704 | $2,208 | $17,496 |
| 2025 | $1,067 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $986 | $17,735 | $1,421 | $16,314 |
| 2023 | $986 | $12,273 | $760 | $11,513 |
| 2022 | $966 | $10,402 | $760 | $9,642 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $10,402 | $760 | $9,642 |
| 2020 | $930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map