735 Sawgrass Ct Payette, ID 83661
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $456,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Sawgrass Ct, Payette, ID 83661 and is currently estimated at $427,124, approximately $228 per square foot. 735 Sawgrass Ct is a home with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $410,940 | $88,900 | $322,040 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $416,483 | $100,000 | $316,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map