735 Willow Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $179,505 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Willow Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $210,126, approximately $268 per square foot. 735 Willow Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Kentopp Ronald E and Kentopp Jennifer T
Bought by
Kentopp Ronald E and Kentopp Jennifer T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Kentopp Susan A
Bought by
Kentopp Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,100
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kentopp Ronald E | -- | Midwest Title | |
| Kentopp Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kentopp Ronald E | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $179,582 | $35,000 | $144,582 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $167,149 | $32,500 | $134,649 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $153,655 | $30,000 | $123,655 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $133,661 | $25,000 | $108,661 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $122,842 | $25,000 | $97,842 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $118,607 | $25,000 | $93,607 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $110,935 | $25,000 | $85,935 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $106,885 | $21,000 | $85,885 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $102,037 | $21,000 | $81,037 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $97,065 | $21,000 | $76,065 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $92,940 | $21,000 | $71,940 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $92,886 | $21,000 | $71,886 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,460 | $21,000 | $69,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map