735 Wimbledon Ln Livermore, CA 94551
Portola Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Wimbledon Ln, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,275,680, approximately $523 per square foot. 735 Wimbledon Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Sanlis Theodore and Sanlis Glenna Kay
Bought by
Sanlis Theodore and Sanlis Glenna Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,300
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Sanlis Theodore and Sanlis Glenna Kay
Bought by
Sanlis Theodore and Sanlis Glenna Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Sanlis Glenna K and Sanlis Theodore
Bought by
Sanlis Theodore and Sanlis Glenna Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanlis Theodore | -- | First American Title | |
| Sanlis Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Sanlis Theodore | -- | -- | |
| Sanlis Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanlis Theodore | $264,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,593 | $489,553 | $125,857 | $370,696 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $479,818 | $123,390 | $363,428 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $477,274 | $120,971 | $356,303 |
| 2022 | $6,385 | $460,916 | $118,599 | $349,317 |
| 2021 | $6,249 | $451,741 | $116,273 | $342,468 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $454,038 | $115,081 | $338,957 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $445,137 | $112,825 | $332,312 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $432,410 | $110,613 | $321,797 |
| 2017 | $5,738 | $423,932 | $108,444 | $315,488 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $415,623 | $106,319 | $309,304 |
| 2015 | $5,181 | $409,382 | $104,722 | $304,660 |
| 2014 | $5,088 | $401,364 | $102,671 | $298,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map