7350 Draper Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7350 Draper Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $272,024, approximately $171 per square foot. 7350 Draper Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Phillips Timothy G
Bought by
Poole Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$56,071
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Daniel J | $90,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poole Daniel J | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |