7526 Draper Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $367,297 - $425,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 Draper Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $395,432, approximately $267 per square foot. 7526 Draper Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Berridge Ronald E and Berridge Susan L
Bought by
Connin Carl L and Connin Laurie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connin Carl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $105,100 | $105,100 | $0 |