7350 Lighthouse Dr Stockton, CA 95219
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7350 Lighthouse Dr, Stockton, CA 95219 and is currently estimated at $368,767, approximately $279 per square foot. 7350 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John R. Williams School, Sierra Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Culliver Patton Cleve
Bought by
Culliver Patton Cleve and Walker Sherial E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,863
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Culliver Shenal E Walker and Culliver Patton Cleve
Bought by
Culliver Patton Cleve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,863
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Hanley Kathryn R
Bought by
Culliver Patton Cleve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culliver Patton Cleve | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Culliver Patton Cleve | -- | Accommodation | |
| Culliver Patton Cleve | -- | National Link | |
| Culliver Patton Cleve | $109,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culliver Patton Cleve | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culliver Patton Cleve | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $177,510 | $65,140 | $112,370 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $174,030 | $63,863 | $110,167 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $170,618 | $62,611 | $108,007 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $167,274 | $61,384 | $105,890 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $163,995 | $60,181 | $103,814 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $162,314 | $59,564 | $102,750 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $159,133 | $58,397 | $100,736 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $156,013 | $57,252 | $98,761 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $152,955 | $56,130 | $96,825 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $149,957 | $55,030 | $94,927 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $144,812 | $53,142 | $91,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map