7350 Longano Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $328,113 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7350 Longano Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $335,528, approximately $193 per square foot. 7350 Longano Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2025
Sold by
Champa Andrew T and Champa Caroline
Bought by
Kruszniewski Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,125
Outstanding Balance
$253,125
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Champa Karen
Bought by
Sobieraj Champa Lucinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Tonsetic Kay
Bought by
Champa Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Piasecki Randall T
Bought by
Kruszynski John and Kruszynski Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
Sold by
Klevay Esther L
Bought by
Piasecki Randall T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Klevay Esther L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruszniewski Monica | $337,500 | Harvard Title | |
| Sobieraj Champa Lucinda | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Champa Karen | -- | -- | |
| Kruszynski John | $180,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Piasecki Randall T | $86,000 | -- | |
| Klevay Esther L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruszniewski Monica | $253,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $95,165 | $18,830 | $76,335 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $95,165 | $18,830 | $76,335 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $77,560 | $17,220 | $60,340 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $77,560 | $17,220 | $60,340 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $77,560 | $17,220 | $60,340 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $71,160 | $15,790 | $55,370 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $203,300 | $45,100 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $71,160 | $15,790 | $55,370 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $67,170 | $15,090 | $52,080 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $67,170 | $15,090 | $52,080 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $67,170 | $15,090 | $52,080 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $67,170 | $15,090 | $52,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map