73500 Little Bend Trail Palm Desert, CA 92260
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73500 Little Bend Trail, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $688,396, approximately $484 per square foot. 73500 Little Bend Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Quinta Middle School, Palm Desert High School, and George Washington Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Lyerly Susan J and Mcclure Francine
Bought by
Schleppe Steven J and Richards Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Laraby James A
Bought by
Lyerly Susan J and Mcclure Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Gordon Wendy L
Bought by
Laraby James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Friedner Robert Alan
Bought by
Gordon Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Andrews Thomas N and Andrews John
Bought by
Gordon Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,350
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Andrews Thomas N
Bought by
Andrews Thomas N and Delorme Mary Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Pascone Jeffrey Michael and Pascone Jeffrey M
Bought by
Andrews Thomas N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleppe Steven J | $295,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Lyerly Susan J | $265,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Laraby James A | $210,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gordon Wendy L | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gordon Wendy L | $154,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Andrews Thomas N | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Thomas N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyerly Susan J | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laraby James A | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Wendy L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Wendy L | $123,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $377,927 | $113,371 | $264,556 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $363,254 | $108,970 | $254,284 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $356,133 | $106,834 | $249,299 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $349,151 | $104,740 | $244,411 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $345,572 | $103,667 | $241,905 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $338,797 | $101,635 | $237,162 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $332,155 | $99,644 | $232,511 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $325,643 | $97,691 | $227,952 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $319,259 | $95,776 | $223,483 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $314,466 | $94,339 | $220,127 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $308,308 | $92,492 | $215,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map