7351 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,629 - $151,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7351 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $143,657, approximately $105 per square foot. 7351 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Contreras Rodolfo and Contreras Patricia
Bought by
Perez Adelaida Nunez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
King & King Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
Contreras Rodolfo and Contreras Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Adelaida Nunez | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Contreras Rodolfo | $36,500 | Apex Title & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| King & King Acquisitions Inc | $23,500 | Apex Title & Closing Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $9,405 | $1,306 | $8,099 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $8,957 | $1,430 | $7,527 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $8,530 | $1,566 | $6,964 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $8,125 | $1,716 | $6,409 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $8,125 | $1,716 | $6,409 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $8,041 | $1,698 | $6,343 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $7,658 | $1,617 | $6,041 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $7,293 | $1,540 | $5,753 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $7,293 | $1,540 | $5,753 |
| 2016 | $979 | $7,293 | $1,540 | $5,753 |
| 2015 | $981 | $7,293 | $1,540 | $5,753 |
| 2014 | $972 | $7,293 | $1,540 | $5,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map