7353 Lugo Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $1,164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7353 Lugo Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $937,401, approximately $503 per square foot. 7353 Lugo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollydale School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Enciso Jose L
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan and Rodriguez Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,848
Outstanding Balance
$248,277
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$689,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
J & J Real Estate Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Enciso Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Yepez Jose Antonio
Bought by
J & J Real Estate Enterprise Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Enciso Jose L and Yepez Jesus
Bought by
Yepez Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Enciso Jose L and Yepez Jesus
Bought by
Enciso Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Yepez Vashti
Bought by
Yepez Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Enciso Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Gallegos Rebecca
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Goulding Stanford G and The Goulding Marital Trust
Bought by
Gallegos Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Goulding Stanford G and The Goulding Family Trust
Bought by
Goulding Stanford G and The Goulding Family Trust Of 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan | $380,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Enciso Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| J & J Real Estate Enterprise Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yepez Jose Antonio | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Yepez Jose Antonio | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Enciso Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| Yepez Jesus | -- | First American Title | |
| Enciso Jose L | $138,000 | First American Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $165,055 | Accommodation | |
| Gallegos Rebecca | $195,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Goulding Stanford G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Juan | $374,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Yepez Jose Antonio | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Rebecca | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Gallegos Rebecca | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 | $486,706 | $217,923 | $268,783 |
| 2024 | $6,395 | $477,163 | $213,650 | $263,513 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $467,808 | $209,461 | $258,347 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $458,636 | $205,354 | $253,282 |
| 2021 | $5,967 | $449,644 | $201,328 | $248,316 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $436,308 | $195,357 | $240,951 |
| 2018 | $5,680 | $427,754 | $191,527 | $236,227 |
| 2016 | $5,089 | $411,146 | $184,091 | $227,055 |
| 2015 | $4,795 | $404,971 | $181,326 | $223,645 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $397,040 | $177,775 | $219,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map