7354 Hansen Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,534,000 - $1,611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7354 Hansen Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,585,577, approximately $692 per square foot. 7354 Hansen Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Miranda Dean and Miranda Kelly Lee
Bought by
Miranda Dean and Miranda Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Hart John H and Hart Leslie M
Bought by
Miranda Dean and Miranda Kelly Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,290
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,499,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Sarai Rayong
Bought by
Hart John H and Hart Leslie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Sarai Sunthary
Bought by
Sarai Rayong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Leischer Jack P and Leischer Janice M
Bought by
Sarai Rayong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Dean | $390,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hart John H | $230,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sarai Rayong | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sarai Rayong | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Dean | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart John H | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Hart John H | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Miranda Dean | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,550 | $599,386 | $179,816 | $419,570 |
| 2024 | $8,550 | $587,635 | $176,290 | $411,345 |
| 2023 | $8,455 | $576,115 | $172,834 | $403,281 |
| 2022 | $8,347 | $564,820 | $169,446 | $395,374 |
| 2021 | $8,263 | $553,748 | $166,124 | $387,624 |
| 2020 | $7,741 | $548,074 | $164,422 | $383,652 |
| 2019 | $7,697 | $537,330 | $161,199 | $376,131 |
| 2018 | $7,501 | $526,795 | $158,038 | $368,757 |
| 2017 | $7,388 | $516,468 | $154,940 | $361,528 |
| 2016 | $6,752 | $506,344 | $151,903 | $354,441 |
| 2015 | $6,519 | $498,738 | $149,621 | $349,117 |
| 2014 | $6,520 | $488,970 | $146,691 | $342,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map