Estimated Value: $261,353 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7355 Batavia Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $291,338, approximately $222 per square foot. 7355 Batavia Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Draa Eric L
Bought by
Draa Ginger L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Draa Eric L and Draa Ginger L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,975
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draa Ginger L | -- | None Available | |
| Draa Eric L | $65,600 | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs | $49,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Draa Eric L | $61,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $184,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $179,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $175,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $170,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $140,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $143,960 | $40,000 | $103,960 |
| 2019 | $876 | $67,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $869 | $65,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $64,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $62,710 | $18,000 | $44,710 |
| 2015 | $885 | $62,280 | $15,000 | $47,280 |
| 2014 | $890 | $61,790 | $11,000 | $50,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map