7355 S Lafayette Cir E Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,124 - $772,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7355 S Lafayette Cir E, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $724,531, approximately $329 per square foot. 7355 S Lafayette Cir E is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Mcgurren Patrick J and Mcgurren Mary Lou
Bought by
Mcgurren Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1975
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgurren Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History