7355 Sonora Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $633,541 - $784,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7355 Sonora Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $709,635, approximately $532 per square foot. 7355 Sonora Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Road Academic Academy, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Cardinale Horace F and Cardinale Deborah C
Bought by
Cardinale Horace Frank and Cardinale Deborah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinale Horace Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $145,592 | $22,625 | $122,967 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $142,738 | $22,182 | $120,556 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $139,941 | $21,748 | $118,193 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $137,198 | $21,322 | $115,876 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $134,508 | $20,904 | $113,604 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $133,130 | $20,690 | $112,440 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $130,521 | $20,285 | $110,236 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $127,963 | $19,888 | $108,075 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $125,455 | $19,499 | $105,956 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $122,996 | $19,117 | $103,879 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $121,149 | $18,830 | $102,319 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $118,777 | $18,462 | $100,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map