Estimated Value: $349,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7356 Old Beulah Rd, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $370,266, approximately $166 per square foot. 7356 Old Beulah Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Seymour Matthew and Seymour Michelle
Bought by
Butler Jeffrey M and Butler Lillian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,911
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$270,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Seymour Matthew
Bought by
Armstrong Malcolm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Jeffrey M | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Armstrong Malcolm | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Jeffrey M | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $285,550 | $64,140 | $221,410 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $180,580 | $37,400 | $143,180 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $180,580 | $37,400 | $143,180 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $180,580 | $37,400 | $143,180 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $180,580 | $37,400 | $143,180 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $180,580 | $37,400 | $143,180 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $180,580 | $37,400 | $143,180 |
| 2018 | $919 | $149,400 | $35,280 | $114,120 |
| 2017 | $919 | $149,400 | $35,280 | $114,120 |
| 2016 | $919 | $149,400 | $35,280 | $114,120 |
| 2015 | $919 | $149,400 | $35,280 | $114,120 |
| 2014 | $919 | $149,400 | $35,280 | $114,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map