Seller's Agent in 2015
Gary Butler
Butler Real Estate LLC
(419) 371-4642
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $150,000
1.89 acres of land with a nice pole building with primitive living quarters. Add some walls, carpet and a kitchen and move right in! Homes has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath & a large front porch and is ready for the handyman to give it some TLC. Built in 1900 with 1600 sq ft.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Butler Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 419-784-4500 License #0000336670 Listed on: 07/29/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Parker | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunn Tyler W | $30,000 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | $28,100 | Attorney | |
| Kinder Martin L | -- | Assured Title Agency Nw Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Parker | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunn Tyler W | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | Sold | $30,000 | -14.0% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Price Changed | $34,900 | -12.5% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | For Sale | $39,900 | 0.0% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $41,870 | $7,650 | $34,220 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $41,870 | $7,650 | $34,220 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $41,870 | $7,650 | $34,220 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $72,980 | $13,760 | $59,220 |
| 2021 | $859 | $18,830 | $6,880 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $919 | $18,830 | $6,880 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $763 | $16,720 | $6,500 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $792 | $16,720 | $6,500 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $743 | $16,720 | $6,500 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $713 | $16,350 | $6,420 | $9,930 |
| 2015 | $689 | $16,350 | $6,420 | $9,930 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $16,350 | $6,420 | $9,930 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $26,880 | $6,420 | $20,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gary Butler
Butler Real Estate LLC
(419) 371-4642
85 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 5091678
APN: 18-240004-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.