7357 Riverside Place Orlando, FL 32810
Lockhart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,322 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7357 Riverside Place, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $289,331, approximately $250 per square foot. 7357 Riverside Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Arvm 5 Llc
Bought by
Rh Evergreen Ownerco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Toni Greenwood
Bought by
Arvm 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Borst Tracey
Bought by
Greenwood Toni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Mary F Bungart I
Bought by
Borst Tracey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rh Evergreen Ownerco Llc | $1,022,900 | Bchh Inc | |
| Arvm 5 Llc | $235,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Greenwood Toni | $225,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Borst Tracey M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borst Tracey M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,592 | $190,480 | $45,000 | $145,480 |
| 2025 | $3,592 | $195,920 | $45,000 | $150,920 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $188,690 | $45,000 | $143,690 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $179,305 | $45,000 | $134,305 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $148,104 | $45,000 | $103,104 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $127,229 | $36,000 | $91,229 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $128,793 | $36,000 | $92,793 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $130,357 | $36,000 | $94,357 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $126,176 | $33,500 | $92,676 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $111,944 | $28,750 | $83,194 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $91,371 | $25,000 | $66,371 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $76,887 | $20,000 | $56,887 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $65,477 | $20,000 | $45,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map