NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $337,198 - $384,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2016

Last sale price $194,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,272 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

Surrounded by Forest Oaks Golf Club, a public play golf course in Lucerne Lakes Home Village, this Dogwood model is a ''One of a Kind''
Totally remodeled after Hurricane Wilma in 2005 into a lovely spacious ''Open Concept'' home with upgrade Kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, Jenn Air stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting and lovely tile floors flowing into a drop dead gorgeous Solarium. Lovely landscaping with a intimate outdoor grill and sitting area.
New impact windows. Solarium has thermopane insulated twin glass. The quality of the interior trim and doors reflect the owners love of this home There is nothing in Lucerne Lakes to compare to this home. You can't tell a book by it's cover!
Well... step inside and see the real story

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clarence Weir

Home Max Realty International License #408660 Listed on: 09/02/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Stefan Levine

Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter) License #3228095

Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $876

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 5,567 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Many Trees
  • Property is zoned RM

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424428140070020

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, recreation facilities
  • Lucerne Lakes Homes Village 1 4Th Add Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$876

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

5,567 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Lake Worth Rd east of TP approx. 1/2 mile to Lucerne Lakes Blvd. Turn right to Pine Forest. Turn left on Pine Forest to 7359 on right hand side.
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1640.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, Many Trees, Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 97.67
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424428140070020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 65.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 875.65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Hinkle Beth D and Hinkle Edward C
Bought by
Hinkle Edward C and Hinkle Beth D
Current Estimated Value
$360,050

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2015
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$194,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-7.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Outstanding Balance
$133,620
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,430

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Helen A Pavelko I
Bought by
Barber Daniel H and Barber Susan

Hinkle Edward C -- Attorney
Hinkle Edward C $194,000 Advance Title Solutions
Barber Daniel H $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hinkle Edward C $169,200
Previous Owner Barber Daniel H $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Sold $194,000 -7.6% $118 / Sq Ft
12/29/2015 12/29/15 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 For Sale $210,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,703 $178,910 -- --
2024 $2,703 $173,868 -- --
2023 $2,623 $168,804 $0 $0
2022 $2,588 $163,887 $0 $0
2021 $2,540 $159,114 $0 $0
2020 $2,290 $156,917 $0 $0
2019 $2,255 $153,389 $0 $0
2018 $2,326 $150,529 $0 $0
2017 $2,276 $147,433 $57,361 $90,072
2016 $859 $71,432 $0 $0
2015 $872 $70,935 $0 $0
2014 $876 $70,372 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10164255

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-44-28-14-007-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.