Estimated Value: $271,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Canyon Ct, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $434,851, approximately $231 per square foot. 736 Canyon Ct is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Ceja Luis
Bought by
Lopez Ceja Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Ceja Ignacio
Bought by
Ceja Luis Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Ceja Ignacio
Bought by
Ceja Ignacio Lopez and Ceja Luis Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Teresa
Bought by
Ceja Ingancio Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Lozano Pedro David and Lozano Marilyn Joanne
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na and Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ceja Luis | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Ceja Luis Lopez | $95,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Ceja Ignacio Lopez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ceja Ingancio Lopez | -- | Empire Title | |
| Ceja Ignacio Lopez | $175,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $325,971 | Consumers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ceja Luis Lopez | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $203,097 | $116,056 | $87,041 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $195,212 | $111,550 | $83,662 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $191,385 | $109,363 | $82,022 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $187,633 | $107,219 | $80,414 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $185,710 | $106,120 | $79,590 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $182,070 | $104,040 | $78,030 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $178,500 | $102,000 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $338,640 | $178,500 | $160,140 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $164,996 | $57,748 | $107,248 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $162,519 | $56,881 | $105,638 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $159,336 | $55,767 | $103,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map