736 Cedar Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,628 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Cedar Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $369,907, approximately $216 per square foot. 736 Cedar Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,775 | $104,158 | $27,930 | $76,228 |
| 2023 | $7,129 | $94,500 | $25,340 | $69,160 |
| 2022 | $7,150 | $87,820 | $23,550 | $64,270 |
| 2021 | $6,940 | $83,370 | $22,360 | $61,010 |
| 2020 | $6,769 | $80,870 | $21,690 | $59,180 |
| 2019 | $6,674 | $77,990 | $20,920 | $57,070 |
| 2018 | $6,338 | $72,280 | $20,020 | $52,260 |
| 2017 | $6,151 | $69,400 | $19,220 | $50,180 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $66,290 | $18,360 | $47,930 |
| 2015 | $6,003 | $62,750 | $17,380 | $45,370 |
| 2014 | $5,493 | $60,300 | $21,170 | $39,130 |
| 2013 | $6,597 | $61,750 | $21,680 | $40,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map