736 Clayton Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Clayton Rd, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $199,767, approximately $108 per square foot. 736 Clayton Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $128 | $6,760 | $800 | $5,960 |
| 2023 | $128 | $6,080 | $800 | $5,280 |
| 2022 | $95 | $5,420 | $800 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $92 | $5,020 | $800 | $4,220 |
| 2020 | $84 | $5,020 | $800 | $4,220 |
| 2019 | $325 | $12,760 | $1,600 | $11,160 |
| 2018 | $282 | $11,060 | $1,600 | $9,460 |
| 2017 | $282 | $11,060 | $1,600 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $282 | $11,060 | $1,600 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $271 | $10,620 | $1,600 | $9,020 |
| 2014 | $264 | $10,360 | $1,600 | $8,760 |
| 2013 | $465 | $10,360 | $1,600 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map