736 Crestone Ln Clarksville, TN 37042
Estimated payment $2,078/month
About This Home
Vaulted ceilings in the living area create a bright, open atmosphere, complemented by beautiful hand-scraped hardwood flooring throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen offers abundant counter space, featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Cozy up by the fireplace in the inviting living room, or enjoy outdoor living on the covered front porch and spacious covered deck overlooking a large, privately fenced backyard.
Listing Agent
EVOLVE Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 9318965288 License #356073 Listed on: 03/31/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,608
Year Built
- Built in 2018
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,450 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 063030E F 00900 00003030E
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $89,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $86,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $54,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $54,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $54,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $218 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -2.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +18.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | For Sale | $317,900 | +35.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Sold | $234,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2019 08/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | For Sale | $234,900 | +2.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Sold | $230,300 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $234,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,300 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $238,835 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $207,270 | New Conventional |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3165321
APN: 030E-F-009.00
- 744 Banister Dr
- 610 Chatsworth Dr
- 614 Chatsworth Dr
- 760 Crestone Ln
- 689 S Forest Brook Ct
- 618 Chatsworth Dr
- 835 Crestone Ln
- 1109 Ishee Dr
- 1133 Ishee Dr
- 705 Banister Dr
- 657 Peachers Mill Rd
- 1540 Buchanon Dr
- 901 Lindsey Dr
- 1640 Buchanon Dr
- 1022 Harding Dr
- 2048 Bandera Dr
- 1409 Janet Way Dr
- 1068 Henry Place Blvd
- 1197 Henry Place Blvd
- 711 Green Valley Ct
- 929 Center Rd Unit A
- 933 Center Rd Unit B
- 1092 Castlerock Dr
- 1233 Black Oak Cir
- 1180 Black Oak Cir
- 2190 W Allen Griffey Rd
- 1037 Dwight Eisenhower Way
- 495 Ringgold Rd
- 161 Jack Miller Blvd Unit P
- 161 Jack Miller Blvd Unit M
- 161 Jack Miller Blvd Unit G
- 2195 W Allen Griffey Rd
- 1409 Janet Way Dr
- 1318 Courtney Dr