736 E 3rd St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $61,654 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,280
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 E 3rd St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $192,414, approximately $58 per square foot. 736 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $3,740 | $2,020 | $1,720 |
| 2024 | $230 | $3,560 | $1,920 | $1,640 |
| 2023 | $220 | $3,560 | $1,920 | $1,640 |
| 2022 | $208 | $3,390 | $1,750 | $1,640 |
| 2021 | $206 | $3,390 | $1,750 | $1,640 |
| 2020 | $206 | $3,390 | $1,750 | $1,640 |
| 2019 | $205 | $3,130 | $1,750 | $1,380 |
| 2017 | $190 | $3,130 | $1,750 | $1,380 |
| 2016 | $188 | $3,130 | $1,750 | $1,380 |
| 2015 | $188 | $3,130 | $1,750 | $1,380 |
| 2014 | $192 | $3,240 | $1,750 | $1,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,240 | $1,750 | $1,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map