NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $520,000

0.12 Acres
$4,318,937 Price per Acre
5,246 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2022

Last sale price $268,000

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,034 / mo

110 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of February 2022

Corner lot at California St and S. Caldwell Ave. Location close to 60 freeway and airport. Light Industry zone, Please see remarks see what city for this Chapter5.0 usage. Cross street S. Caldwell Ave is light Industry zone .This whole lot have 2 other same or similar size can purchase if your buyer want more lot to build big project.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johnny Peng

IRN Realty License #01116806 Listed on: 09/23/2021

IRN Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Hsu

IRN REALTY License #01120964

IRN REALTY

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 5,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned Light Industry

Additional Features

  • Views of Woods
  • Suburban Location

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • $4,349 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

5,246 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: Light Industry
  • Property Type: Land
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 51.09

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5246.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1204

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 5246.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Area: 4083
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 4349.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2021
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$51,000
-15.99%
Current Estimated Value
$520,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$252,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hyland Clark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Dunn William Albert and Dunn Tracy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Dunn William Albert
Bought by
Dunn William Albert and Dunn Tracy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,300
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Dunn Tracey
Bought by
Dunn William Albert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sq Tech Corporation $268,000 Lawyers Title
Hyland Clark $20,000 First American Title Ins Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $142,148 Servicelink
Dunn William Albert -- Landsafe
Dunn William Albert -- World Title Company
Dunn William Albert -- World Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dunn William Albert $174,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Sold $268,000 -13.3% --
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Price Changed $309,000 -3.1% --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Sale $319,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,129 $284,404 $284,404 --
2024 $3,058 $278,827 $278,827 --
2023 $3,621 $273,360 $273,360 $0
2022 $633 $56,742 $56,742 $0
2021 $1,055 $55,629 $55,629 $0
2020 $759 $55,059 $55,059 $0
2019 $613 $53,979 $53,979 $0
2018 $876 $52,921 $52,921 $0
2017 $640 $51,883 $51,883 $0
2016 $1,177 $50,866 $50,866 $0
2015 $673 $50,102 $50,102 $0
2014 $656 $49,121 $49,121 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: TR21210178

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1049-362-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.