736 E Short St Winchester, IN 47394
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 E Short St, Winchester, IN 47394 and is currently estimated at $131,644, approximately $103 per square foot. 736 E Short St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Winchester Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Hudson Billy and Hudson Danny Lewis
Bought by
Mccoy Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Hudson William D and Hudson Billy
Bought by
Hudson Billy and Hudson Imogene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Billy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $105,300 | $20,100 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $682 | $97,700 | $11,500 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $851 | $109,800 | $10,300 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $101,900 | $10,300 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $89,900 | $12,500 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $91,300 | $13,900 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $88,800 | $13,900 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $85,300 | $13,900 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $947 | $81,500 | $13,900 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $897 | $79,500 | $13,300 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $848 | $82,000 | $20,900 | $61,100 |
| 2013 | $848 | $79,100 | $20,300 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map