736 Geraldine St Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $992,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Geraldine St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,085,103, approximately $576 per square foot. 736 Geraldine St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Carlson Gustav A and Carlson Charlene A
Bought by
Swenson Joseph and Swenson Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,624
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$1,046,479
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Joseph | $255,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenson Joseph | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Swenson Joseph | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $418,144 | $122,145 | $302,999 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $409,809 | $119,750 | $297,059 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $408,638 | $117,403 | $291,235 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $393,626 | $115,101 | $285,525 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $385,771 | $112,844 | $279,927 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $388,745 | $111,687 | $277,058 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $381,125 | $109,498 | $271,627 |
| 2018 | $5,206 | $373,653 | $107,351 | $266,302 |
| 2017 | $5,065 | $366,328 | $105,247 | $261,081 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $359,146 | $103,183 | $255,963 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $353,752 | $101,634 | $252,118 |
| 2014 | $4,488 | $346,824 | $99,643 | $247,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map