736 Goldcoast Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $484,510 - $532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Goldcoast Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $501,878, approximately $314 per square foot. 736 Goldcoast Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Evans Susan and Pamela G Poppe Trust
Bought by
Poppe George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Poppe Pamela G
Bought by
Poppe Pamela G and Poppe George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Poppe Mary L
Bought by
Poppe George P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poppe George | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Poppe Pamela G | -- | None Available | |
| Poppe George P | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $142,327 | $39,960 | $102,367 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $139,537 | $39,177 | $100,360 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $136,802 | $38,409 | $98,393 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $134,120 | $37,656 | $96,464 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $131,491 | $36,918 | $94,573 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $130,144 | $36,540 | $93,604 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $127,593 | $35,824 | $91,769 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $125,092 | $35,122 | $89,970 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $122,640 | $34,434 | $88,206 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $120,236 | $33,759 | $86,477 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $118,431 | $33,252 | $85,179 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $116,112 | $32,601 | $83,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map