736 Hillview Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $386,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Hillview Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $356,582, approximately $144 per square foot. 736 Hillview Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Beaverbrook Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Kuhn Roy H and Oglesby Roddy H
Bought by
Stokes Cary F and Stokes Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Cary F | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $117,396 | $23,562 | $93,834 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $117,396 | $23,562 | $93,834 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $108,273 | $23,562 | $84,711 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $104,595 | $17,672 | $86,923 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $89,260 | $17,672 | $71,588 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $89,260 | $17,672 | $71,588 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $89,260 | $17,672 | $71,588 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $83,040 | $17,672 | $65,368 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $83,040 | $17,672 | $65,368 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $83,040 | $17,672 | $65,368 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $83,040 | $17,672 | $65,368 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $83,040 | $17,672 | $65,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map