736 Louisa Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Junior College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,140 - $715,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Louisa Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $625,035, approximately $616 per square foot. 736 Louisa Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Steele Lane Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Mcadams Mcadams Wilma G Wilma G and Mcadams James G
Bought by
Mcadams Wilma G and Mcadams Credit Shelter Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadams Wilma G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $43,830 | $16,398 | $27,432 |
| 2024 | $539 | $42,972 | $16,077 | $26,895 |
| 2023 | $539 | $42,130 | $15,762 | $26,368 |
| 2022 | $500 | $41,304 | $15,453 | $25,851 |
| 2021 | $493 | $40,495 | $15,150 | $25,345 |
| 2020 | $492 | $40,081 | $14,995 | $25,086 |
| 2019 | $489 | $39,296 | $14,701 | $24,595 |
| 2018 | $486 | $38,526 | $14,413 | $24,113 |
| 2017 | $478 | $37,772 | $14,131 | $23,641 |
| 2016 | $463 | $37,032 | $13,854 | $23,178 |
| 2015 | $449 | $36,476 | $13,646 | $22,830 |
| 2014 | $423 | $35,762 | $13,379 | $22,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map