$640,000
SOLD DEC 22, 2025
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,523 Sq Ft
7,266 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2025

$254 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

43 on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Loft
  • Highland Park Elementary Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to N. Cole Dr Playground

About This Home

As of December 2025

GORGEOUS POOL OASIS HOME & BRAND NEW ROOF! Welcome to Bridlegate Dr, where an incredible location, and show-stopper curb appeal come together in the heart of Gilbert! Step inside the vaulted, light-filled living room/dining area. You'll find a versatile double-door office off the entry and a full bath on the main floor—perfect for guests or remote work. The family room with cozy fireplace and custom built-in flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, featuring epoxy counters, and spacious island. Upstairs you'll find a loft and three generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite is a true retreat with a luxurious soaker tub, en suite bath, and private walk-out balcony with sunset views. Then step into your entertainer's dream backyard complete with a stunning pool, built -in gas BBQ , and nearby raised firepit, true resort-style living! Pool features sheer water feature and baja shelf. This home is move-in ready with both HVAC units replaced (2020) New Roof (Oct 2025) New Interior Paint (2025) New Exterior Paint (2022) plus newer gas water heater and carpet!. The full 3-car garage has built-in cabinets and insulated garage door. All this and walking distance to the elementary school, minutes from shopping, dining, and easy access to both the 60 & 202 freeways. Don't miss this rare Fulton gem - truly a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Robinson

Real Broker License #SA678547000 Listed on: 10/11/2025

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Debbie Berry

Real Broker License #SA694759000

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Crowley

HomeSmart License #SA043388000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,273

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,266 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,523 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2021

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 237
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-15-468

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cornerstone Highland Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by Fulton Homes
  • El Dorado At The Highlands Subdivision, Diamond Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,273

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,266 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadalupe & Higley Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 50.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: DIAMOND
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-3415
  • Subdivision Name: EL DORADO AT THE HIGHLANDS
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 253.67
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2523.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cornerstone Highland
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7266.0
  • Parcel #: 304-15-468

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2273.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 237
  • Tax Map Number: 15.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Jachimowicz Michael J and Jachimowicz Linda C
Bought by
13X Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Susan Robinson
Real Broker
Buyer's Agent
Deborah Crowley
HomeSmart
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.52%
Views
78
Current Estimated Value
$643,318

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,318
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Russell Carl R and Russell Surjany N
Bought by
Jachimowicz Michael J and Jachimowicz Linda C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,910
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Russell Carl R and Russell Surjany N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,254
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $640,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Warranty Deed $193,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $184,824 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $132,302 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $202,910 VA
Previous Owner $176,254 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Sold $640,000 -1.5% $254 / Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $649,900 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $649,900 +1.5% $258 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Off Market $640,000 -- --
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $659,900 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,362 $30,385 -- --
2024 $2,289 $28,938 -- --
2023 $2,289 $44,330 $8,860 $35,470
2022 $2,218 $33,820 $6,760 $27,060
2021 $2,335 $32,100 $6,420 $25,680
2020 $2,297 $29,930 $5,980 $23,950
2019 $2,114 $28,000 $5,600 $22,400
2018 $2,051 $26,510 $5,300 $21,210
2017 $1,981 $25,280 $5,050 $20,230
2016 $2,050 $24,750 $4,950 $19,800
2015 $1,868 $24,500 $4,900 $19,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6927992

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-15-468

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.