Estimated Value: $231,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 N Mapleshade Rd, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $289,501, approximately $180 per square foot. 736 N Mapleshade Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Haist Terry L and Haist Christina L
Bought by
Haist Terry L and Haist Christina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haist Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $30,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $30,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $30,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $30,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $30,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $28,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $29,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $23,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $23,370 | $0 | $0 |