736 Old Forest Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Woodside Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Old Forest Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $412,894, approximately $228 per square foot. 736 Old Forest Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Maggie L Burnes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggie L Burnes | $144,480 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maggie L Burnes | $137,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,864 | $116,520 | $31,500 | $85,020 |
| 2024 | $6,864 | $116,520 | $31,500 | $85,020 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $116,515 | $31,500 | $85,015 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $85,300 | $18,900 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $85,300 | $18,900 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $6,109 | $85,300 | $18,900 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $5,115 | $71,260 | $15,750 | $55,510 |
| 2018 | $4,734 | $71,260 | $15,750 | $55,510 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $71,260 | $15,750 | $55,510 |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $60,660 | $15,790 | $44,870 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $60,660 | $15,790 | $44,870 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $60,660 | $15,790 | $44,870 |
| 2013 | $2,164 | $60,655 | $15,785 | $44,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map